Ministry Leaders 

Holy Apostles has a variety of different ministies.  If you are interested in serving with us as disciples, please contact the leader listed below for more information. For more information, please use the "contact us" link at the top of this page.

Ministry Leader Book

The Sunday Experience

   
Acolyte         Melissa Tharaniyil 262-754-9669
Art & Environment     Jan Fredrickson 414-378-1977
Children's Liturgy of the Word Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
Eucharistic Minister Liz Hornak 262-894-3606
Funeral Minister     Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445
Greeter and Usher Ministry Rich Stopczynksi 414-704-6645
Lector     Jim Mittelbrun 815-529-6316
Orders of Worship Jan Fredrickson 414-378-1977
Prayer Network Katie Klamecki 262-745-2788
RCIA Rita Butscher 414-614-3377
Sacristy Ministry Collette Evans 262-797-8570
Server Peter Cumiskey 262-662-3643

Music

   
Adult Choir, Cantor, Children's Choir, Contemporary Music Ministry, Instrumentalist, Resurrection Choir      Jeff Honore 262-754-0160
     

Children, Youth, and Families

   
Baptism Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
1st Eucharist Retreat Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
1st Reconciliation Retreat Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
Catholic Youth Ministry (CYM Sports) Rachel Madden 262-786-2035
Elizabeth Ministry Mary Chmielewski 262-782-6783
Marriage Preparation Ministry Mike and Mary Beth McNichols 262-786-5028
Small Group Facilitator (3K - Grade 6) Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
Small Group Facilitator (Grades 7-12, Confirmation) Rachel Madden 262-786-2035
Vacation Bible School (VBS) Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
Vista Family Ministry Tim & Heather Borchardt 262-814-1675
Youth Mission Trip Rachel Madden 262-786-2035
Athletic Association (School) Adam Roder 414-588-7016
Home & School (School) Kate Iggens  
School Volunteer (School) Madeline Lamphear 262-786-7331
Boy Scouts     Dennis Glazewski 262-650-6699
Cub Scouts Lauren Mala 262-278-0048
Girls Scouts Lynda Gilpin 262-993-0096
     

Adult Discipleship Groups

   
Discipleship Small Groups Sharon Baxter 262-754-0164
Men Applying Scripture Dave Engsberg 262-853-2151
Sons of the Father Andrew Brayer 414-322-0630
Sunday Scripture Study Fred Bucholz 262-506-4938
     

Engagement/Parish Life

   
Auction Terri Engsberg     262-786-0472
Fellowship Sunday Dave & Linda Arend 262-385-6303
Festival Tina Wengren 262-347-6968
  Kelly & Caryn Papenthein 262-414-3204
Fish Fry Dennis Sheperd 262-679-2410
Diane Braza 262-565-7033
New Member Welcoming Terri Engsberg     262-786-0472
Sweets 'N Treats Colleen Borkenhagen 262-786-5005
Young Adult Ministry Diana Hornak 262-894-3319
Young at Heart     Polly Oldenburg 262-679-8296
     

Charity and Justice

   

Parish

   
Bereavement Ministry Ginny Murphy 262-782-3914
Care and Support Group Laura Anderson 262-641-6273    
Communion to the Homebound JoAnn Nadeau 262-679-3673
Prayer Shawl Ministry         Linda Stalter    262-784-1636
Visitation Ministry JoAnn Nadeau 262-679-3673

Community

   
All Saints Meal Program         Mary Heyrman 262-784-5727
Christmas Ministry    Phil Stepanski     262-786-2039
Community Grant Program Patricia Vogel 262-679-4781
Lapham Park Partnership Donna Rivard  
Men Helping Men (Homeless Shelter) Mike Skupien 262-796-2828
Respect Life Michael Gratz 262-524-4027
St. Vincent de Paul Meal Program Mary Heyrman 262-784-5727
St. Vincent de Paul Society Bob Nolan 414-425-9061
Special Needs Ministry Stephanie Arcuri 262-784-3968
  Ed & Donna Rivard        262-786-6172

World

   
La Sagrada Familia Lisa Abbott 414-303-8450
  Mary Setzke 262-349-9206
     

Administration

   
Building & Grounds Anne Levendoski 262-786-2964
  Mike Wondra  
Finance Council Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445
General Office Help Betsy Fuhrmann 262-754-0156
Human Resources     
Investment Ministry    
Mission Communications Ministry Jackie Morgan 262-754-0165
Pastoral Council Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445
Technology     Anne Levendoski 262-786-2964
Empowered by Extend, a church software solution from