Ministry Leaders 

Ministry Leader Book

giving_praise_thanks

 

 

Worship

Acolyte        

Gerri Kroepfl    

262-614-6368

Art & Environment    

Jan Fredrickson

414-378-1977

Eucharistic Minister

Barb Cameron

262-821-9235

Funeral Minister     Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445
Greeter   Rich Stopczynksi   414-704-6645
Lector     Peter Macakanja 262-278-4250
Sacristy Ministry Collette Evans 262-797-8570
Server Peter Cumiskey 262-662-3643
Usher Rich Stopczynski 414-704-6645

MUSIC

   

Cantor, Choir, Contemporary Music Ministry, Resurrection Choir, Hand Bells, Instrumentalists     

Jeff Honore 262-754-0160

PRAYER

Orders of Worship        

Fr. Don Thimm

Jeff Honore

262-786-5445

262-754-0160

Prayer Network

Rosita Tormala-Nita

262-853-5763

Prayer Shawl Ministry         Linda Stalter    262-784-1636
involved_learning_giving

CHILDREN

Catechist (3K-Grade 6)    

Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157

Children's Liturgy of the Word

Teresa Tobin

262-754-0157

Vacation Bible School (VBS)

Teresa Tobin

262-754-0157

YOUTH

   

Catholic Youth Ministry (CYM Sports)
Cathechist (Grades 7-8, confirmation)
Confirmation Youth Peer Minister
Work Camp
Youth Ministry

Rachel Madden 262-786-2035

SCHOOL

Athletic Association Mike Schmidt 262-785-9660
Home & School 

Ronda DeAngelis

262-914-1760
School Volunteer Madeline Lamphear 262-786-7331

ADULT

   
Bible Study Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445
Cluster Adult Ministry     Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445

Marriage Preparation Ministry

Mike Chmielewski

262-782-6783

RCIA

David Holzinger

262-784-3547

Young Adult Ministry Diana Hornak 262-894-3319

FAMILY

   

1st Eucharist Retreat   

Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
1st Reconciliation Retreat Teresa Tobin 262-754-0157
Boy Scouts     Dennis Glazewski 262-650-6699
Cub Scouts Mike Cannon 262-786-1829
Girls Scouts Lynda Gilpin 262-993-0096
Vista Family Ministry Tim & Heather Borchardt 262-814-1675
involved_serving

PARISH

Auction Terri Engsberg     262-786-0472

Bereavement Ministry

Ginny Murphy

262-782-3914

Care and Support Group Laura Anderson 262-641-6273    

Young at Heart    

Polly Oldenburg 262-679-8296
Elizabeth Ministry Mary Chmielewski 262-782-6783
Festival

Tina Wengren

Kelly & Caryn Papenthein

262-347-6968

262-414-3204

Fish Fry     Bonnie Zainer 262-662-0298
General Office Help Kim Burge 262-754-0156
Handy People for Others Tom Fredrickson 262-796-8047

HOSPITALITY

Fellowship Sunday Dave & Linda Arend 262-385-6303
New Member Welcoming Anne Kinzer 262-814-1955
Sweets 'N Treats Colleen Borkenhagen 262-786-5005

COMMUNITY

All Saints Meal Program         Mary Heyrman 262-784-5727
Blood Drive Pat Landergott   262-662-2654
Christmas Ministry Rob Doucette 262-786-2039
Communion to the Homebound

JoAnn Nadeau

Susan Steinhart

262-679-3673

414-702-5159

Community Grant Program Patricia Vogel 262-679-4781
Lapham Park Partnership Rob Doucette
262-786-2039
Men's Overflow Shelter Mike Skupien 262-796-2828
Respect Life Jeff Robb  414-241-3112
St. Vincent de Paul Meal Program Mary Heyrman 262-784-5727
St. Vincent de Paul Society Mary Ann Hollenback 262-682-4935
Special Needs Ministry

Stephanie Arcuri

Ed & Donna Rivard       

262-784-3968

262-786-6172

Visitation Ministry JoAnn Nadeau 262-679-3673

INTERNATIONAL 

   
La Sagrada Familia Jill Consolazione

Mary Setzke

262-785-2692

262-349-9206

Haiti Food Pack Jay & Sue Sugar     262-789-7860

COMMUNICATIONS

   
Web & Social Media Phil Wodarczyk  

STEWARDSHIP

   

Advancement Ministry

Sue Labinski

262-797-9277

ADMINISTRATION

Building & Grounds

Anne Levendoski

Mike Wondra

262-786-2964
Finance Council Fr. Don Thimm 262-786-5445

Human Resources

Tom Beyer 262-782-0667
Pastoral Council

Fr. Don Thimm

 

262-786-5445

Technology     Anne Levendoski 262-786-2964
Empowered by Extend, a church software solution from